Tanjia, China Page

Other names: 谭家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.2441 Longitude 112.6809 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 39N Long (DMS) 112° 40' 51E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53924

Weather Charts


Tanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buxia (1.5 nm)
Liangjiantou (1.9 nm)
Yangjiazhou (2.0 nm)
Dongjia (2.1 nm)
Gutang (1.4 nm)
Lishanlijia (1.6 nm)
Yinguang (2.1 nm)
Xichong (2.3 nm)
Tangpuwan (2.7 nm)
Aitangli (0.9 nm)
Dongjialing (1.4 nm)
Maxingxu (2.2 nm)
Huangzeyuan (2.4 nm)
Wantou (1.0 nm)
Xiaoshuitou (1.2 nm)
Hengchongli (2.0 nm)
Fuxi (2.3 nm)
Zaohetang (2.5 nm)
Wangjia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 23 nm N 28
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 39 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 57 nm W 275 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 85 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
23.5 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
30.5 nm NW Liushi, Hunan
31.8 nm NE Mashui Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:31 2016