Gutang, China Page

Other names: 古塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.2663 Longitude 112.6870 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 26° 15' 59N Long (DMS) 112° 41' 13E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60539

Weather Charts


Gutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lishanlijia (0.4 nm)
Liangjiantou (2.0 nm)
Buxia (2.3 nm)
Yinguang (0.9 nm)
Tangpuwan (1.5 nm)
Renchaxu (1.8 nm)
Anzishang (2.1 nm)
Dongshanxia (2.5 nm)
Xiatang (2.6 nm)
Zhaixia (2.6 nm)
Xichong (1.1 nm)
Dongjialing (1.2 nm)
Chongbao (1.7 nm)
Qiaolaotou (1.9 nm)
Shangwan (2.3 nm)
Tanjia (1.4 nm)
Aitangli (1.5 nm)
Wantou (2.3 nm)
Xiaoshuitou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 22 nm N 29
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 38 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 58 nm W 274 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 86 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
22.2 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
29.4 nm NW Liushi, Hunan
30.6 nm NE Mashui Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:10 2016