Dongshanxia, China Page

Other names: 东山下

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.3045 Longitude 112.6678 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 26° 18' 16N Long (DMS) 112° 40' 4E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66696

Weather Charts


Dongshanxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshanxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshanxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoushangwan (1.8 nm)
Hengtou (1.9 nm)
Qijingshan (2.2 nm)
Laowuli (2.5 nm)
Yangmeitang (1.4 nm)
Xianling Xiajia (1.6 nm)
Wawuli (2.3 nm)
Chengshangpu (2.5 nm)
Liujia (2.7 nm)
Xiaojiachong (1.4 nm)
Xiatang (2.0 nm)
Ma'andong (2.4 nm)
Renchaxu (0.7 nm)
Anzishang (0.8 nm)
Tangpuwan (1.0 nm)
Yinguang (1.7 nm)
Lishanlijia (2.2 nm)
Gutang (2.5 nm)
Liangjiantou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 20 nm N 35
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 36 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 56 nm W 272 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 89 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
20.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.9 nm NW Liushi, Hunan
29.6 nm NE Mashui Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:21 2016