Qijingshan, China Page

Other names: 七景山

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.3248 Longitude 112.6346 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 26° 19' 29N Long (DMS) 112° 38' 5E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61671

Weather Charts


Qijingshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qijingshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qijingshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zushanxia (1.8 nm)
Hulindong (2.0 nm)
Dawan (2.4 nm)
Chedu (2.4 nm)
Liujia (0.9 nm)
Chenjia (1.1 nm)
Kuzhoutan (1.9 nm)
Xiatang (2.0 nm)
Zijiatang (2.8 nm)
Xianling Xiajia (2.0 nm)
Chengshangpu (2.2 nm)
Dongshanxia (2.2 nm)
Yangmeitang (2.5 nm)
Renchaxu (2.8 nm)
Hengtou (1.0 nm)
Zhoushangwan (1.0 nm)
Qishi (2.4 nm)
Anzishang (2.4 nm)
Laowuli (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 20 nm N 41
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 34 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 55 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 91 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
20.9 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.1 nm NW Liushi, Hunan
30.0 nm NE Mashui Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:50 2016