Shangwan, China Page

Other names: 上湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.2897 Longitude 112.7220 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 17' 23N Long (DMS) 112° 43' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57014

Weather Charts


Shangwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaojiachong (2.4 nm)
Gutang (2.3 nm)
Yinguang (2.4 nm)
Lishanlijia (2.5 nm)
Renchaxu (2.5 nm)
Tangpuwan (2.7 nm)
Zhaixia (0.4 nm)
Dawuli (1.3 nm)
Xiatang (1.3 nm)
Doutang (2.2 nm)
Ma'andong (2.4 nm)
Daquanling (1.4 nm)
Luqi (1.7 nm)
Fengmuping (2.7 nm)
Qiaolaotou (0.8 nm)
Chongbao (1.3 nm)
Xichong (1.3 nm)
Tangjia (1.8 nm)
Dongjialing (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 20 nm N 27
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 37 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 59 nm W 273 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 87 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
20.0 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
28.3 nm NE Mashui Township
29.0 nm NW Liushi, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:19 2016