Xiejiaxi, China Page

Other names: 谢家溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.5952 Longitude 110.8856 Altitude (feet) 1082
Lat (DMS) 28° 35' 43N Long (DMS) 110° 53' 8E Altitude (meters) 329
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11773

Weather Charts


Xiejiaxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiejiaxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiejiaxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Doumuwan (2.7 nm)
Liushuxi (3.1 nm)
Yantou (3.4 nm)
Dalichong (1.6 nm)
Liushubian (2.5 nm)
Qianqiutian (2.6 nm)
Xueshanchi (3.4 nm)
Xiagongyuan (3.8 nm)
Tujiangping (1.3 nm)
Wuchong (2.2 nm)
Chenzhouping (2.6 nm)
Huangshawan (3.3 nm)
Dongjiayu (3.4 nm)
Taoyuan (3.4 nm)
Qingjiehe (2.0 nm)
Longhaichong (2.1 nm)
Jietingyi (2.3 nm)
Naishipo (2.3 nm)
Laojie (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 38 nm N 322 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 44 nm E 63 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 93 nm S 222 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 93 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
11.0 nm N List of power stations in China
11.1 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
28.5 nm W Yuan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:29 2016