Tujiangping, China Page

Other names: 土浆坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.5966 Longitude 110.9104 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 35' 48N Long (DMS) 110° 54' 37E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12830

Weather Charts


Tujiangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tujiangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tujiangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiejiaxi (1.3 nm)
Naishipo (3.3 nm)
Qianqiutian (3.3 nm)
Wuchong (1.5 nm)
Dalichong (2.0 nm)
Liushubian (2.1 nm)
Tanmuwan (3.1 nm)
Xueshanchi (3.5 nm)
Chenzhouping (1.3 nm)
Huangshawan (2.0 nm)
Taoyuan (2.1 nm)
Gaoyan (2.9 nm)
Geqiangyan (3.5 nm)
Longhaichong (1.6 nm)
Jietingyi (2.2 nm)
Dongjiayu (2.5 nm)
Qingjiehe (2.6 nm)
Laojie (3.7 nm)
Gongjiawan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 39 nm N 321 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 42 nm E 63 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 94 nm S 223 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 94 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
10.8 nm N List of power stations in China
10.8 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
33.4 nm S Shanxi Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:11 2016