Qianqiutian, China Page

Other names: 千丘田

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.6337 Longitude 110.8639 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 1N Long (DMS) 110° 51' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11705

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qianqiutian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianqiutian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianqiutian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yantou (1.6 nm)
Xiyangjie (2.5 nm)
Huangmeita (2.7 nm)
Fengxiangping (3.2 nm)
Zhubuxikou (3.8 nm)
Xiagongyuan (1.3 nm)
Hejiaping (2.7 nm)
Xian'edan (3.5 nm)
Shewan (3.7 nm)
Dalichong (1.4 nm)
Xueshanchi (1.6 nm)
Liushubian (2.4 nm)
Wuchong (2.8 nm)
Tujiangping (3.3 nm)
Tanmuwan (3.7 nm)
Doumuwan (2.2 nm)
Xiejiaxi (2.6 nm)
Liushuxi (3.3 nm)
Naishipo (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 35 nm N 321 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 44 nm E 67 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 94 nm S 221 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 93 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm N List of power stations in China
9.1 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
9.2 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
28.4 nm SW Yuan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:21 2016