Xian'edan, China Page

Other names: 仙鹅蛋,Xian’edan

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.6843 Longitude 110.8954 Altitude (feet) 1164
Lat (DMS) 28° 41' 3N Long (DMS) 110° 53' 43E Altitude (meters) 354
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12520

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xian'edan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xian'edan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xian'edan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiaping (1.7 nm)
Shewan (2.4 nm)
Qishumian (3.2 nm)
Jinyinchi (3.5 nm)
Manxi (4.3 nm)
Yanzhushan (1.1 nm)
Wangjia Wuchang (2.1 nm)
Badouping (2.3 nm)
Xiaogushan (2.4 nm)
Changpo (2.7 nm)
Tangzijie (3.5 nm)
Tongxi (3.9 nm)
Xueshanchi (2.0 nm)
Xiagongyuan (2.4 nm)
Liushubian (3.2 nm)
Tanmuwan (3.2 nm)
Qianqiutian (3.5 nm)
Dalichong (3.8 nm)
Wuchong (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 34 nm N 316 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 41 nm E 70 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 97 nm S 220 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 96 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N List of power stations in China
5.7 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
5.7 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
32.3 nm N Tianzi Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:28 2016