Liushuxi, China Page

Other names: 柳树溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.5895 Longitude 110.8280 Altitude (feet) 862
Lat (DMS) 28° 35' 22N Long (DMS) 110° 49' 41E Altitude (meters) 262
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11731

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liushuxi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushuxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushuxi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhubuxikou (1.3 nm)
Tieluping (2.1 nm)
Daochong (3.0 nm)
Diantan (3.2 nm)
Yezhuyan (3.3 nm)
Yangjia (3.6 nm)
Doumuwan (1.0 nm)
Fengxiangping (2.0 nm)
Yantou (2.4 nm)
Huangmeita (2.7 nm)
Qianqiutian (3.3 nm)
Xiyangjie (3.9 nm)
Naishipo (2.4 nm)
Qingjiehe (3.1 nm)
Xiejiaxi (3.1 nm)
Dalichong (3.6 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.1 nm)
Lizixi (2.4 nm)
Majiaping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 36 nm N 326 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 47 nm E 65 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 91 nm S 221 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 90 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm NE List of power stations in China
12.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
12.3 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
25.5 nm W Yuan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:35 2016