Huangshawan, China Page

Other names: 黄沙湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.6084 Longitude 110.9467 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 30N Long (DMS) 110° 56' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14394

Weather Charts


Huangshawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangshawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangshawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuchong (1.8 nm)
Tujiangping (2.0 nm)
Liushubian (2.4 nm)
Dalichong (3.3 nm)
Xiejiaxi (3.3 nm)
Guankouxi (2.1 nm)
Tanmuwan (2.2 nm)
Tongxi (2.6 nm)
Laowu (3.2 nm)
Geqiangyan (1.6 nm)
Huangjinping (2.2 nm)
Taoyuan (1.2 nm)
Chenzhouping (1.3 nm)
Gaoyan (2.1 nm)
Dongjiayu (2.7 nm)
Longhaichong (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.3 nm)
Sandushui (3.6 nm)
Jietingyi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 39 nm N 318 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 40 nm E 62 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 96 nm S 223 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 96 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
10.1 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.1 nm N List of power stations in China
34.0 nm S Shanxi Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:57 2016