Longhaichong, China Page

Other names: 龙海冲

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.5698 Longitude 110.9140 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 34' 11N Long (DMS) 110° 54' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14394

Weather Charts


Longhaichong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longhaichong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longhaichong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingjiehe (1.9 nm)
Naishipo (2.8 nm)
Tujiangping (1.6 nm)
Chenzhouping (1.6 nm)
Xiejiaxi (2.1 nm)
Huangshawan (2.9 nm)
Wuchong (3.1 nm)
Dalichong (3.4 nm)
Liushubian (3.7 nm)
Dongjiayu (1.4 nm)
Taoyuan (2.2 nm)
Gaoyan (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.9 nm)
Huangjinping (3.4 nm)
Jietingyi (0.8 nm)
Laojie (2.0 nm)
Gongjiawan (2.5 nm)
Kangjiatai (3.9 nm)
Yu'ershan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 40 nm N 322 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 43 nm E 61 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 93 nm S 223 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 94 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
12.4 nm N List of power stations in China
12.4 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
31.8 nm S Shanxi Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:28 2016