Shifeng, China Page

Other names: 时丰

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.8169 Longitude 113.3104 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 28° 49' 1N Long (DMS) 113° 18' 37E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31605

Weather Charts


Shifeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shifeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shifeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhougongtang (1.0 nm)
Wunijing (1.3 nm)
Nongke (1.4 nm)
Fujiahe (1.8 nm)
Xintangchong (2.7 nm)
Lujianhe (1.8 nm)
Wangjiaxiang (1.9 nm)
Dawuzhou (2.6 nm)
Dawuli (2.8 nm)
Qingshi (3.3 nm)
Baiyang (0.9 nm)
Aobaiwang (1.9 nm)
Bajiadong (1.9 nm)
Weizhuling (2.9 nm)
Hejiachong (1.1 nm)
Shuinichong (1.6 nm)
Tianjiali (2.5 nm)
Baijia Wuli (2.5 nm)
Shigongping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 37 nm S 187 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 39 nm N 338
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 48 nm S 202
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 80 nm S 138 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SW Miluo East Railway Station
14.9 nm S Kaihui
21.9 nm NW Miluo River
24.4 nm SE Shegang, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:23 2016