Shigongping, China Page

Other names: 石公平

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.7626 Longitude 113.3252 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 28° 45' 45N Long (DMS) 113° 19' 31E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51713

Weather Charts


Shigongping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigongping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigongping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hegongchong (1.8 nm)
Taohualin (2.4 nm)
Baijia Wuli (2.4 nm)
Jiyudong (2.9 nm)
Tianjiali (1.0 nm)
Shuinichong (2.0 nm)
Aobaiwang (2.1 nm)
Hejiachong (2.3 nm)
Bajiadong (3.0 nm)
Baiyang (3.2 nm)
Wunijing (3.2 nm)
Shifeng (3.3 nm)
Wangjia Dawu (1.9 nm)
Xiadongzhou (2.5 nm)
Zhengtaiwu (1.1 nm)
Gaimudong (2.3 nm)
Fangshi'ao (3.1 nm)
Banmudong (3.3 nm)
Yugong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 34 nm S 189 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 42 nm N 339
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 45 nm S 205
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 77 nm S 137 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm W Miluo East Railway Station
12.2 nm SW Kaihui
21.2 nm SE Shegang, Liuyang
22.4 nm SE Longfu, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:47 2016