Bajiadong, China Page

Other names: 八家洞

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.8083 Longitude 113.3459 Altitude (feet) 1040
Lat (DMS) 28° 48' 30N Long (DMS) 113° 20' 45E Altitude (meters) 316
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47050

Weather Charts


Bajiadong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiadong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiadong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyang (1.0 nm)
Hejiachong (1.3 nm)
Shifeng (1.9 nm)
Shuinichong (2.5 nm)
Zhougongtang (2.9 nm)
Wunijing (2.9 nm)
Nongke (3.1 nm)
Weizhuling (1.5 nm)
Datongjian (3.0 nm)
Lujianhe (2.9 nm)
Zhuping (2.9 nm)
Dawuli (3.3 nm)
Xingshu (2.0 nm)
Shibandong (2.3 nm)
Aobaiwang (0.8 nm)
Xiadongzhou (1.5 nm)
Tianjiali (1.9 nm)
Shigongping (3.0 nm)
Jiufeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 37 nm S 190 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 40 nm N 336
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 48 nm S 204
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 78 nm S 139 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm W Miluo East Railway Station
15.1 nm SW Kaihui
23.0 nm SE Shegang, Liuyang
24.4 nm S Longfu, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:57 2016