Weizhuling, China Page

Other names: 喂猪岭

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.8276 Longitude 113.3648 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 49' 39N Long (DMS) 113° 21' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30660

Weather Charts


Weizhuling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weizhuling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weizhuling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyang (2.1 nm)
Hejiachong (2.7 nm)
Lujianhe (2.9 nm)
Shifeng (2.9 nm)
Zhuping (1.4 nm)
Datongjian (1.9 nm)
Shezuichong (2.5 nm)
Majiashan (2.9 nm)
Dawuli (2.8 nm)
Shibandong (1.1 nm)
Zijiang (2.7 nm)
Xijiang (2.8 nm)
Shitanli (3.1 nm)
Xinping (3.3 nm)
Huangtukan (3.1 nm)
Bajiadong (1.5 nm)
Xingshu (1.9 nm)
Xiadongzhou (2.3 nm)
Aobaiwang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 39 nm S 191 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 39 nm N 334
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 50 nm S 205
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 79 nm S 140 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm W Miluo East Railway Station
16.6 nm SW Kaihui
23.6 nm SE Shegang, Liuyang
25.1 nm S Longfu, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:47 2016