Aobaiwang, China Page

Other names: 坳白望

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.7963 Longitude 113.3380 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 47' 47N Long (DMS) 113° 20' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49882

Weather Charts


Aobaiwang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aobaiwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aobaiwang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiachong (0.9 nm)
Shifeng (1.9 nm)
Shuinichong (1.8 nm)
Wunijing (2.6 nm)
Zhougongtang (2.9 nm)
Nongke (2.8 nm)
Baijia Wuli (2.9 nm)
Bajiadong (0.8 nm)
Baiyang (1.3 nm)
Weizhuling (2.3 nm)
Lujianhe (3.3 nm)
Xiadongzhou (1.4 nm)
Xingshu (2.4 nm)
Shibandong (3.0 nm)
Jiufeng (3.1 nm)
Tianjiali (1.1 nm)
Shigongping (2.1 nm)
Wangjia Dawu (3.0 nm)
Zhengtaiwu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 36 nm S 189 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 40 nm N 337
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 48 nm S 204
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 78 nm S 139 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm W Miluo East Railway Station
14.3 nm SW Kaihui
22.6 nm SE Shegang, Liuyang
23.9 nm SE Longfu, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:40 2016