Wangjiaxiang, China Page

Other names: 王家巷

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.8416 Longitude 113.2883 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 28° 50' 30N Long (DMS) 113° 17' 18E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31380

Weather Charts


Wangjiaxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiaxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiaxiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xintangchong (1.6 nm)
Jinjiawu (1.9 nm)
Shijiachong (2.4 nm)
Guanglian (2.9 nm)
Yinjia Dawu (2.9 nm)
Dawuzhou (1.0 nm)
Zhangshachong (1.8 nm)
Qingshi (2.0 nm)
Hejia Tingzi (2.6 nm)
Lujianhe (1.3 nm)
Dawuli (2.4 nm)
Baiyang (2.6 nm)
Zhougongtang (1.2 nm)
Fujiahe (1.7 nm)
Shifeng (1.9 nm)
Nongke (2.0 nm)
Wunijing (2.2 nm)
Hejiachong (3.0 nm)
Shuinichong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 37 nm N 339
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 39 nm S 185 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 49 nm S 200
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 82 nm S 139 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SW Miluo East Railway Station
15.9 nm S Kaihui
20.2 nm NW Miluo River
23.1 nm W Broad Sustainable Building


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:52 2016