Gaibankeng, China Page

Other names: 盖板坑

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.7719 Longitude 109.5898 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 19N Long (DMS) 109° 35' 23E Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19221

Weather Charts


Gaibankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaibankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaibankeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haocaiping (2.1 nm)
Huangtutian (2.4 nm)
Meiziping (2.5 nm)
Mawangchong (2.8 nm)
Huanglilin (1.3 nm)
Yankoushan (1.6 nm)
Yangliuping (2.6 nm)
Maoping (3.2 nm)
Xinchang (1.4 nm)
Ganshaxi (1.5 nm)
Tangfangxian (2.6 nm)
Changpuxi (2.8 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Shimadong (1.7 nm)
Ganziyuan (1.7 nm)
Baiyanping (1.9 nm)
Tianzipo (2.4 nm)
Sijijing (2.7 nm)
Wengpengchong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 16 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 20 nm S 163 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 90 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 91 nm N 29 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm N Tuojiang, Fenghuang County
21.7 nm W Bijiang District
21.8 nm W Tongren
25.2 nm SW Wanshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:36 2016