Shimadong, China Page

Other names: 石马洞

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.7487 Longitude 109.6066 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 44' 55N Long (DMS) 109° 36' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19221

Weather Charts


Shimadong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimadong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimadong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyanping (1.0 nm)
Ganziyuan (1.9 nm)
Tianzipo (1.9 nm)
Wengpengchong (2.5 nm)
Haocaiping (2.7 nm)
Xinchang (1.5 nm)
Gaibankeng (1.7 nm)
Ganshaxi (1.8 nm)
Huanglilin (2.7 nm)
Changpuxi (1.8 nm)
Tangfangxian (2.0 nm)
Xiapengxi (2.6 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Sijijing (1.2 nm)
Qingtuping (2.0 nm)
Huangqizhai (2.5 nm)
Hewan (3.0 nm)
Nixi (3.1 nm)
Gaolushang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 19 nm S 164 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 17 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 89 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 92 nm N 28 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm N Tuojiang, Fenghuang County
22.5 nm W Bijiang District
22.6 nm W Tongren
24.7 nm SE Huaihua South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:33 2016