Sijijing, China Page

Other names: 四季井

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.7287 Longitude 109.6064 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 43' 43N Long (DMS) 109° 36' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19075

Weather Charts


Sijijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sijijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sijijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyanping (1.1 nm)
Tianzipo (1.7 nm)
Ganziyuan (2.2 nm)
Wengpengchong (2.2 nm)
Popo (2.5 nm)
Shimadong (1.2 nm)
Xinchang (2.7 nm)
Gaibankeng (2.7 nm)
Ganshaxi (3.0 nm)
Tangfangxian (2.9 nm)
Qingtuping (1.4 nm)
Changpuxi (2.3 nm)
Xiajiao (2.9 nm)
Huangqizhai (1.5 nm)
Hewan (1.9 nm)
Nixi (2.0 nm)
Gaolushang (2.0 nm)
Huangtupo (2.3 nm)
Pilin (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 17 nm S 163 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 18 nm W 300 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 87 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 93 nm N 28 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm N Tuojiang, Fenghuang County
22.4 nm W Bijiang District
22.5 nm W Tongren
24.0 nm SE Huaihua South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:35 2016