Changpuxi, China Page

Other names: 菖蒲溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.7540 Longitude 109.6395 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 14N Long (DMS) 109° 38' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19221

Weather Charts


Changpuxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changpuxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changpuxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinchang (1.6 nm)
Shimadong (1.8 nm)
Sijijing (2.3 nm)
Baiyanping (2.8 nm)
Gaibankeng (2.8 nm)
Tangfangxian (0.8 nm)
Meichang (1.6 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Ganshaxi (1.9 nm)
Xianchi'ao (2.5 nm)
Yangliuping (3.2 nm)
Xiapengxi (0.8 nm)
Huangtongxi (1.7 nm)
Bijiayi (2.2 nm)
Yanxi (2.8 nm)
Mianxianlong (2.8 nm)
Qingtuping (1.7 nm)
Xiajiao (2.3 nm)
Nixi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 19 nm S 170 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 19 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 89 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 91 nm N 27 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm N Tuojiang, Fenghuang County
23.0 nm SE Huaihua University
23.4 nm SE Huaihua South Railway Station
24.2 nm W Bijiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:36 2016