Yangliuping, China Page

Other names: 杨柳坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.8055 Longitude 109.6220 Altitude (feet) 1233
Lat (DMS) 27° 48' 20N Long (DMS) 109° 37' 19E Altitude (meters) 375
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19221

Weather Charts


Yangliuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangliuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangliuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanglilin (1.7 nm)
Yankoushan (2.4 nm)
Maoping (1.3 nm)
Guanmuchong (2.3 nm)
Tangwan (2.6 nm)
Zhuzi'ao (1.2 nm)
Xianchi'ao (1.8 nm)
Huangcha (2.3 nm)
Meichang (2.5 nm)
Nanmuqiao (2.7 nm)
Bijiayi (3.2 nm)
Ganshaxi (1.7 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Xinchang (2.0 nm)
Tangfangxian (2.4 nm)
Gaibankeng (2.6 nm)
Changpuxi (3.2 nm)
Shimadong (3.5 nm)
Xiapengxi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 17 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 22 nm S 169 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 89 nm N 28 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 92 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm N Tuojiang, Fenghuang County
23.8 nm W Bijiang District
23.9 nm W Tongren
25.4 nm SE Huaihua University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:41 2016