Meiziping, China Page

Other names: 梅子坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.7702 Longitude 109.5420 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 13N Long (DMS) 109° 32' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19221

Weather Charts


Meiziping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meiziping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meiziping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daping (1.5 nm)
Xikou (1.6 nm)
Yantongzhai (2.0 nm)
Liuzhai (2.6 nm)
Yejiping (0.9 nm)
Mawangchong (1.5 nm)
Chengjia (2.5 nm)
Wengpo (3.3 nm)
Ganziyuan (2.0 nm)
Yankoushan (2.5 nm)
Gaibankeng (2.5 nm)
Huangtutian (0.8 nm)
Haocaiping (1.3 nm)
Daheping (2.1 nm)
Wengpengchong (2.7 nm)
Xiaopo (2.6 nm)
Tianzipo (2.8 nm)
Niejiaping (2.7 nm)
Xintianzhai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 14 nm W 298 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 21 nm S 156 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 89 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 93 nm N 30 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm N Tuojiang, Fenghuang County
19.2 nm W Bijiang District
19.3 nm W Tongren
23.2 nm SW Wanshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:35 2016