Wengpo, China Page

Other names: 翁坡

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.8221 Longitude 109.5629 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 20N Long (DMS) 109° 33' 46E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19311

Weather Charts


Wengpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wengpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wengpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanjikeng (1.7 nm)
Huangluozhai (2.1 nm)
Yangjiazhai (2.7 nm)
Chengjia (3.0 nm)
Jiangjiaping (3.2 nm)
Maduwan (0.8 nm)
Lannishan (2.3 nm)
Tuhuangtan (3.0 nm)
Yingxiongpo (3.0 nm)
Yanziyan (3.8 nm)
Tangwan (1.6 nm)
Maoping (2.4 nm)
Yangliuping (3.3 nm)
Yankoushan (1.7 nm)
Mawangchong (1.9 nm)
Huanglilin (2.4 nm)
Yejiping (2.8 nm)
Meiziping (3.3 nm)
Gaibankeng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 13 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 23 nm S 162 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 89 nm N 30 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 92 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm N Tuojiang, Fenghuang County
21.0 nm W Bijiang District
21.1 nm W Tongren
26.1 nm SW Wanshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:24 2016