Jiangjiaping, China Page

Other names: 江家坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.8212 Longitude 109.5022 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 16N Long (DMS) 109° 30' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19404

Weather Charts


Jiangjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingshuishao (1.3 nm)
Chunshui'ao (2.3 nm)
Daoluxi (2.4 nm)
Mugentang (2.7 nm)
Yangjiazhai (1.2 nm)
Houwangdong (1.3 nm)
Chaping (2.4 nm)
Guping (2.6 nm)
Guanjikeng (1.7 nm)
Huangluozhai (2.1 nm)
Mawangchong (2.7 nm)
Chengjia (1.3 nm)
Maodu (1.6 nm)
Yantongzhai (2.2 nm)
Jiangjiaxi (2.3 nm)
Daping (2.6 nm)
Liuzhai (2.9 nm)
Yejiping (2.8 nm)
Labaxi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 10 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 25 nm S 155 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 91 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 91 nm N 32 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NE Tuojiang, Fenghuang County
18.0 nm W Bijiang District
18.1 nm W Tongren
23.8 nm SW Wanshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:29 2016