Daping, China Page

Other names: 大坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.7788 Longitude 109.5151 Altitude (feet) 1049
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 44N Long (DMS) 109° 30' 54E Altitude (meters) 319
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19221

Weather Charts


Daping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuzhai (1.2 nm)
Gandong (1.8 nm)
Jiangjiaxi (1.8 nm)
Maodu (2.1 nm)
Heli (2.4 nm)
Labaxi (2.7 nm)
Chashan (2.8 nm)
Yantongzhai (0.5 nm)
Chengjia (1.4 nm)
Jiangjiaping (2.6 nm)
Yejiping (1.0 nm)
Meiziping (1.5 nm)
Mawangchong (1.9 nm)
Huangtutian (2.2 nm)
Haocaiping (2.7 nm)
Xikou (1.2 nm)
Xiaopo (2.5 nm)
Niejiaping (2.6 nm)
Daheping (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 12 nm W 299 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 22 nm S 154 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 89 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 93 nm N 31 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm N Tuojiang, Fenghuang County
17.9 nm W Bijiang District
18.0 nm W Tongren
22.5 nm SW Wanshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:14 2016