Dongbu, China Page

Other names: 东卜,Dongpu

World:China:Hunan Sheng
Latitude 29.1234 Longitude 109.5431 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 7' 24N Long (DMS) 109° 32' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006
Mid-range map of Dongbu Large range map of Dongbu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiazhai (1.9 nm) Lianbo (2.0 nm)
Shesong (2.2 nm)
Chahu (2.5 nm)
Kahu (3.6 nm)
Shangmadong (3.8 nm)
Cheshuiping (3.9 nm)
Shelong (1.9 nm)
Banwu (2.0 nm)
Zhichang (3.0 nm)
Tianjiazhai (2.9 nm)
Aixi (3.4 nm)
Bajiaoping (3.7 nm)
Wangjiazhai (1.0 nm)
Shanglaodong (1.8 nm)
Buchihu (2.3 nm)
Nibi (3.3 nm)
Niege (3.7 nm)
Lijiazhai (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32214 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 43 nm W 302 Sichuan,Samair,China Southern,China Express,Juneyao,China Eastern
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 47 nm E 91 Sichuan,Samair,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,TransAsia,China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NE Nongche
8.2 nm W Jiaba
17.8 nm N Ciyantang
21.9 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:02:30 2015