Banwu, China Page

Other names: 板屋

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.1148 Longitude 109.5762 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 6' 53N Long (DMS) 109° 34' 34E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13861
Mid-range map of Banwu Large range map of Banwu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiazhai (1.5 nm)
Dongbu (1.9 nm)
Shanglaodong (2.7 nm)
Shelong (0.9 nm)
Zhichang (2.2 nm)
Chahu (2.9 nm)
Lianbo (2.9 nm)
Paijiazhai (3.3 nm)
Tianjiazhai (1.0 nm)
Bajiaoping (1.8 nm)
Aixi (2.0 nm)
Chayuan (2.4 nm)
Yaji (2.6 nm)
Xiaonongche (3.2 nm)
Buchihu (1.1 nm)
Niege (2.4 nm)
Nibi (2.5 nm)
Bayou (2.4 nm)
Tianshengqiao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 45 nm W 301 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 45 nm E 90 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 72 nm N 356 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 75 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NE Nongche
10.0 nm W Jiaba
18.2 nm N Ciyantang
19.9 nm NE Mengbi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:21:32 2016