Bajiaoping, China Page

Other names: 芭焦坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.0951 Longitude 109.6033 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 5' 42N Long (DMS) 109° 36' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13323

Weather Charts


Bajiaoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiaoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiaoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buchihu (1.7 nm)
Banwu (1.8 nm)
Nibi (2.3 nm)
Wangjiazhai (3.0 nm)
Tianjiazhai (1.0 nm)
Chayuan (1.8 nm)
Aixi (2.5 nm)
Shelong (2.6 nm)
Xiaonongche (2.8 nm)
Zhichang (3.3 nm)
Yaji (0.9 nm)
Shumu (2.3 nm)
Gaolu (2.9 nm)
Datouxi (3.2 nm)
Dazhai (3.3 nm)
Bayou (0.7 nm)
Tianshengqiao (1.4 nm)
Niege (1.5 nm)
Chemeng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 44 nm E 89 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 47 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 73 nm N 355 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 74 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm N Nongche
11.6 nm W Jiaba
19.3 nm N Ciyantang
20.1 nm NE Mengbi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:44 2016