Yaji, China Page

Other names: 牙吉

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.0941 Longitude 109.6202 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 5' 39N Long (DMS) 109° 37' 13E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12945
Mid-range map of Yaji Large range map of Yaji

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajiaoping (0.9 nm)
Bayou (1.0 nm)
Tianjiazhai (1.7 nm)
Niege (2.1 nm)
Banwu (2.6 nm)
Buchihu (2.6 nm)
Nibi (3.1 nm)
Shelong (3.3 nm)
Chayuan (1.6 nm)
Xiaonongche (2.5 nm)
Aixi (2.7 nm)
Shumu (1.6 nm)
Datouxi (2.4 nm)
Dazhai (2.4 nm)
Banhu (2.4 nm)
Tianshengqiao (1.6 nm)
Gaolu (2.2 nm)
Chemeng (3.3 nm)
Tubanhu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 43 nm E 89 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 48 nm W 301 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 73 nm N 354 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 74 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm N Nongche
12.5 nm W Jiaba
19.4 nm N Ciyantang
17.4 nm E Kesha Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:24:10 2016