Aixi, China Page

Other names: 艾溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.1373 Longitude 109.6046 Altitude (feet) 1866
Lat (DMS) 29° 8' 14N Long (DMS) 109° 36' 17E Altitude (meters) 568
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13439

Weather Charts


Aixi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aixi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aixi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhichang (1.0 nm)
Shelong (1.8 nm)
Banwu (2.0 nm)
Chahu (2.5 nm)
Lianbo (3.0 nm)
Wangjiazhai (3.5 nm)
Paijiazhai (1.4 nm)
Linchang (2.5 nm)
Xiabahu (3.5 nm)
Shangmadong (3.4 nm)
Xiaonongche (1.4 nm)
Shumu (2.6 nm)
Datouxi (3.2 nm)
Chayuan (1.4 nm)
Tianjiazhai (1.7 nm)
Bajiaoping (2.5 nm)
Yaji (2.7 nm)
Buchihu (3.0 nm)
Bayou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 43 nm E 92 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 46 nm W 299 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 71 nm N 355 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 76 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm N Nongche
11.3 nm W Jiaba
16.8 nm N Ciyantang
18.0 nm NE Mengbi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:32 2016