Lianbo, China Page

Other names: 联波

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.1578 Longitude 109.5515 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 9' 28N Long (DMS) 109° 33' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006

Weather Charts


Lianbo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianbo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianbo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shesong (0.7 nm)
Tuojiabei (2.8 nm)
Cheshuiping (2.8 nm)
Xiangjiazhai (3.2 nm)
Shangmadong (1.8 nm)
Kahu (1.9 nm)
Xiabahu (2.4 nm)
Wagangzhai (2.5 nm)
Chahu (0.8 nm)
Zhichang (2.2 nm)
Aixi (3.0 nm)
Linchang (3.3 nm)
Paijiazhai (3.4 nm)
Dongbu (2.0 nm)
Shelong (2.0 nm)
Banwu (2.9 nm)
Wangjiazhai (3.0 nm)
Xiazhai (3.4 nm)
Tianjiazhai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 43 nm W 299 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 46 nm E 93 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 69 nm N 357 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 77 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NE Nongche
8.6 nm W Jiaba
15.7 nm N Ciyantang
18.8 nm NE Mengbi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:36 2016