Tuojiabei, China Page

Other names: 庹家背

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.1260 Longitude 109.5137 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 7' 34N Long (DMS) 109° 30' 49E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuoluhu (2.5 nm)
Ruishike (2.5 nm)
Ruishi (3.0 nm)
Neiyuanzi (3.1 nm)
Shesong (2.6 nm)
Xiangjiazhai (3.0 nm)
Cheshuiping (3.6 nm)
Kahu (3.7 nm)
Dongbu (1.5 nm)
Wangjiazhai (2.1 nm)
Lianbo (2.8 nm)
Shelong (3.0 nm)
Chahu (3.4 nm)
Banwu (3.3 nm)
Xiazhai (0.7 nm)
Shanglaodong (2.0 nm)
Shuitong (2.3 nm)
Lijiazhai (3.4 nm)
Laomu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 42 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 48 nm E 91 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 71 nm N 358 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 75 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm W Jiaba
9.6 nm NE Nongche
18.0 nm N Ciyantang
22.0 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:33 2016