Shuitong, China Page

Other names: 水桶

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.0966 Longitude 109.4861 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 5' 48N Long (DMS) 109° 29' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuitong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuitong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuitong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuoluhu (0.9 nm)
Zeguo (2.1 nm)
Lieba (2.9 nm)
Zaotaye (2.8 nm)
Tianjiazhai (3.2 nm)
Tuojiabei (2.3 nm)
Ruishike (3.0 nm)
Xiazhai (1.6 nm)
Shanglaodong (2.3 nm)
Zanmu (1.3 nm)
Laomu (1.7 nm)
Lijiazhai (1.8 nm)
Laomulin (2.1 nm)
Tianjing (2.5 nm)
Xiwuping (3.1 nm)
Yongjiu (3.0 nm)
Xihuping (3.3 nm)
Xizao (3.4 nm)
Chayuan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 42 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 50 nm E 89 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 73 nm N 360 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 73 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 129 nm N 317
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NW Jiaba
11.9 nm NE Nongche
20.2 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
20.1 nm N Ciyantang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:10 2016