Zhaojiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 赵家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.9909 Longitude 115.4208 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 27N Long (DMS) 115° 25' 15E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76694

Weather Charts


Zhaojiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guxian (1.0 nm)
Qiangezhai (2.6 nm)
Sunjiazhai (2.7 nm)
Wangjialing (2.8 nm)
Zhujiazhuang (0.7 nm)
Jiangjiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Chengongzhuang (1.7 nm)
Liutuan (3.3 nm)
Chengu (0.8 nm)
Xingyuantun (1.9 nm)
Ganji (2.2 nm)
Xijie (2.2 nm)
Xisunjia (0.9 nm)
Hongtaoyuan (1.6 nm)
Xiaoligu (2.2 nm)
Weijia (2.3 nm)
Shaliuzhai (2.6 nm)
Dongzhang (3.0 nm)
Dongzhao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 44 nm E 47
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 47 nm W 262
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 55 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 84 nm N 336 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 111 nm S 156 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE Zaoyuan Township
12.6 nm E Qinghe County, Hebei
15.4 nm SW Qiu County
16.1 nm SE Linqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:40 2016