Dongzhao, China Page

Other names: 东赵

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.9503 Longitude 115.4560 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 36° 57' 1N Long (DMS) 115° 27' 22E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74968

Weather Charts


Dongzhao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoligu (0.8 nm)
Dongzhang (0.9 nm)
Hongtaoyuan (1.6 nm)
Shaliuzhai (2.1 nm)
Xiaowangqu (2.3 nm)
Chengu (2.4 nm)
Xingyuantun (2.6 nm)
Xitaiji (1.0 nm)
Xiligu (1.7 nm)
Zhaojiaying (2.0 nm)
Ganhua (2.3 nm)
Weijiazhai (1.3 nm)
Lidian (1.4 nm)
Nanxin (1.7 nm)
Jiacun (2.1 nm)
Qianwa (2.1 nm)
Haocun (2.5 nm)
Jinghuzhai (2.4 nm)
Dalu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 45 nm N 44
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 49 nm W 265
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 55 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 87 nm N 335 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 108 nm S 156 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Zaoyuan Township
12.3 nm NE Qinghe County, Hebei
13.4 nm SE Linqing
15.6 nm SW Qiu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:13 2016