Xingyuantun, China Page

Other names: 杏园屯

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.9928 Longitude 115.4605 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 34N Long (DMS) 115° 27' 38E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67849

Weather Charts


Xingyuantun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingyuantun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingyuantun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengu (1.2 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Zhujiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Xisunjia (2.5 nm)
Jiangjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Chengongzhuang (2.8 nm)
Ganji (1.1 nm)
Xijie (1.2 nm)
Beixindian (3.4 nm)
Xiaowangqu (1.2 nm)
Dongxiaozhuang (2.2 nm)
Wangshigong (2.5 nm)
Xiaoligu (2.1 nm)
Zhaojiaying (2.2 nm)
Dongzhao (2.6 nm)
Hongtaoyuan (2.4 nm)
Xiligu (2.7 nm)
Xitaiji (2.9 nm)
Dongzhang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 43 nm E 46
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 49 nm W 262
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 57 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 85 nm N 335 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 110 nm S 156 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S Zaoyuan Township
10.8 nm NE Qinghe County, Hebei
14.6 nm SE Linqing
17.0 nm SW Qiu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:44 2016