Jiangjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 蒋家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.0078 Longitude 115.4112 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 37° 0' 28N Long (DMS) 115° 24' 40E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66084

Weather Charts


Jiangjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjialing (2.3 nm)
Sunjiazhai (2.5 nm)
Chengongzhuang (0.6 nm)
Liutuan (2.4 nm)
Sucun (2.7 nm)
Nandacheng (3.6 nm)
Chengu (1.7 nm)
Ganji (2.3 nm)
Xijie (2.3 nm)
Xingyuantun (2.5 nm)
Zhujiazhuang (0.5 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Guxian (1.3 nm)
Xisunjia (1.9 nm)
Hongtaoyuan (2.7 nm)
Weijia (3.1 nm)
Qiangezhai (3.1 nm)
Xiaoligu (3.3 nm)
Shaliuzhai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 44 nm E 49
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 47 nm W 261
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 55 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 83 nm N 336 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SE Zaoyuan Township
12.7 nm E Qinghe County, Hebei
15.7 nm SW Qiu County
17.0 nm SE Linqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:45 2016