Wangjialing, China Page

Other names: 王家陵

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.0044 Longitude 115.3640 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 37° 0' 16N Long (DMS) 115° 21' 50E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61087

Weather Charts


Wangjialing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjialing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjialing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanggaozhai (1.6 nm)
Wulitai (2.3 nm)
Shili (2.8 nm)
Hougaozhuang (2.8 nm)
Baifu (3.4 nm)
Nanli (1.4 nm)
Sucun (3.1 nm)
Guxian (2.0 nm)
Jiangjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Chengongzhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhujiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Xisunjia (2.9 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Sunjiazhai (0.9 nm)
Simafang (2.3 nm)
Qiangezhai (2.5 nm)
Songzhuang (2.8 nm)
Youfang (3.1 nm)
Weijia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 46 nm E 50
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 45 nm W 261
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 53 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 82 nm N 337 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SE Zaoyuan Township
14.0 nm SW Qiu County
15.0 nm E Qinghe County, Hebei
21.8 nm N Nangong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:58 2016