Shaliuzhai, China Page

Other names: 沙柳寨

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.9480 Longitude 115.4125 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 36° 56' 53N Long (DMS) 115° 24' 45E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78158

Weather Charts


Shaliuzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaliuzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaliuzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuhebeizhai (1.2 nm)
Qiangezhai (1.9 nm)
Weijia (0.6 nm)
Hongtaoyuan (1.2 nm)
Xisunjia (1.7 nm)
Guxian (2.4 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Chengu (2.6 nm)
Dongzhang (1.4 nm)
Weijiazhai (1.7 nm)
Xiaoligu (1.7 nm)
Dongzhao (2.1 nm)
Lidian (2.4 nm)
Jinghuzhai (1.7 nm)
Nanxin (1.6 nm)
Zhonglingtou (1.9 nm)
Dazhai (1.8 nm)
Dalu (2.0 nm)
Jiacun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 46 nm E 45
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 47 nm W 265
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 53 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 86 nm N 337 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 109 nm S 155 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E Zaoyuan Township
13.7 nm SW Qiu County
14.1 nm NE Qinghe County, Hebei
15.3 nm SE Linqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:44 2016