Zhangmuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 张木庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.8927 Longitude 118.9390 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 39° 53' 34N Long (DMS) 118° 56' 20E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38549

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangmuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangmuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangmuzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengzhuang (1.2 nm)
Yinmahe (1.7 nm)
Wulitai (2.3 nm)
Xiaowangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Shigezhuang (1.3 nm)
Maojiadian (2.1 nm)
Zhaojuntun (3.4 nm)
Shiling (3.1 nm)
Sigezhuang (3.7 nm)
Leidianzi (3.6 nm)
Buluoling (2.2 nm) Mojia Heishi (1.6 nm)
Maojiagou (1.9 nm)
Liaojia Heishi (2.5 nm)
Dongfanggou (3.4 nm)
Liujiagou (3.4 nm)
Mashi Gezhuang (4.0 nm)
Fenshan (4.1 nm)
Mengshi Gezhuang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 14 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 36 nm E 82 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 39 nm W 249
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 44 nm W 256 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 61 nm N 349
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
12.7 nm NW Qian'an, Hebei
13.4 nm SW Luan County Railway Station
14.3 nm SW Luanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:59:24 2016