Leidianzi, China Page

Other names: 雷店子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9385 Longitude 118.8896 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 39° 56' 19N Long (DMS) 118° 53' 23E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60128

Weather Charts


Leidianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leidianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leidianzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gengjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Yangjiapo (2.0 nm)
Shangmashao (2.2 nm)
Dahenghe (2.7 nm)
Dadaowangzhuang (3.5 nm)
Wudaogou (3.2 nm)
Baigezhuang (3.4 nm)
Yulindian (4.0 nm)
Dayushu (4.0 nm)
Zhaojuntun (1.5 nm)
Maojiadian (1.9 nm)
Shigezhuang (3.3 nm)
Xiaowangzhuang (1.1 nm)
Wulitai (1.9 nm)
Jiahetan (1.8 nm)
Zhengzhuang (2.8 nm)
Yinmahe (3.5 nm)
Cuilizhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhangmuzhuang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 18 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 38 nm W 244
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 38 nm E 87 Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 42 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 58 nm N 350
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
9.5 nm NW Qian'an, Hebei
13.7 nm SW Luan County Railway Station
14.6 nm SW Luanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:05 2016