Dayushu, China Page

Other names: 大榆树

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0027 Longitude 118.8705 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 40° 0' 10N Long (DMS) 118° 52' 14E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32635

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dayushu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayushu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayushu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongyeheyu (1.6 nm)
Tangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Gusongzhuang (2.4 nm)
Tianzhuang (2.4 nm)
Chenguanying (2.9 nm)
Dongniushan (3.2 nm)
Maogezhuang (1.0 nm)
Langzhuang (1.8 nm)
Xiejiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Wanjun (3.0 nm)
Zhaogezhuang (3.1 nm)
Dadaowangzhuang (1.1 nm)
Dahenghe (1.8 nm)
Yulindian (1.6 nm)
Daling (2.7 nm)
Shangmashao (1.8 nm)
Wudaogou (1.7 nm)
Gengjiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Baoguanying (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 21 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 39 nm W 238
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 39 nm E 92 Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 43 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 54 nm N 350
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
7.8 nm W Qian'an, Hebei
16.5 nm SW Luan County Railway Station
17.3 nm SW Luanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:50 2016