Yulindian, China Page

Other names: 榆林甸

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0033 Longitude 118.9061 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 40° 0' 12N Long (DMS) 118° 54' 22E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37347

Weather Charts


Yulindian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yulindian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yulindian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dadaowangzhuang (0.6 nm)
Maogezhuang (1.3 nm)
Dayushu (1.6 nm)
Langzhuang (3.0 nm)
Wudaogou (3.0 nm)
Daling (1.6 nm)
Zhaogezhuang (2.6 nm)
Panzhuang (3.0 nm)
Xicaizhuang (3.2 nm)
Xiejiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Changgezhuang (1.5 nm)
Baigezhuang (2.0 nm)
Lunjiawa (2.3 nm)
Beifengjiagou (3.0 nm)
Daliuzhuang (2.9 nm)
Dawangtun (3.2 nm)
Dahenghe (1.2 nm)
Shangmashao (2.5 nm)
Zhaojuntun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 21 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 37 nm E 92 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 41 nm W 239
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 54 nm N 349
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 44 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
9.5 nm W Qian'an, Hebei
17.3 nm SW Luan County Railway Station
18.2 nm SW Luanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:58 2016