Sigezhuang, China Page

Other names: 四各庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9527 Longitude 118.9603 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 39° 57' 10N Long (DMS) 118° 57' 37E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28781

Weather Charts


Sigezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sigezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sigezhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojuntun (1.9 nm)
Dahenghe (3.3 nm)
Dawangtun (1.6 nm)
Baigezhuang (1.9 nm)
Lunjiawa (2.5 nm)
Shanpozi (2.8 nm)
Changgezhuang (3.2 nm)
Daliuzhuang (3.3 nm)
Bajiazhai (3.7 nm)
Dingjiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Xianggongzhuang (1.9 nm)
Wanggezhuang (2.5 nm)
Chenguantun (2.6 nm)
Dongmazhuang (2.7 nm)
Shiling (1.6 nm)
Maojiadian (2.1 nm)
Shigezhuang (2.5 nm)
Buluoling (3.2 nm)
Zhangmuzhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 17 nm S 165 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 35 nm E 88 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 41 nm W 245
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 46 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 58 nm N 347
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
12.3 nm W Qian'an, Hebei
16.5 nm SW Luan County Railway Station
17.4 nm SW Luanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:35 2016