Dingjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 丁家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9632 Longitude 118.9844 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 39° 57' 48N Long (DMS) 118° 59' 4E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28868

Weather Charts


Dingjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sigezhuang (1.3 nm)
Baigezhuang (2.3 nm)
Maojiadian (3.3 nm)
Dawangtun (1.2 nm)
Shanpozi (1.8 nm)
Lunjiawa (2.3 nm)
Daliuzhuang (2.8 nm)
Bajiazhai (2.8 nm)
Zhaojiayu (3.2 nm)
Changgezhuang (3.2 nm)
Chenguantun (1.4 nm)
Wanggezhuang (1.5 nm)
Manziying (2.6 nm)
Xianggongzhuang (1.5 nm)
Shiling (1.9 nm)
Dongmazhuang (2.3 nm)
Buluoling (3.6 nm)
Shigezhuang (3.4 nm)
Yaozhan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 18 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 34 nm E 89 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 43 nm W 245
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 57 nm N 346
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 47 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
13.3 nm W Qian'an, Hebei
17.8 nm SW Luan County Railway Station
18.7 nm SW Luanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:21 2016