Shiling, China Page

Other names: 石岭

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9321 Longitude 118.9810 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 39° 55' 56N Long (DMS) 118° 58' 52E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31243

Weather Charts


Shiling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shigezhuang (1.8 nm)
Maojiadian (2.4 nm)
Zhaojuntun (3.0 nm)
Sigezhuang (1.6 nm)
Dingjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Dawangtun (2.9 nm)
Chenguantun (2.9 nm)
Shanpozi (3.6 nm)
Baigezhuang (3.5 nm)
Lunjiawa (3.9 nm)
Xianggongzhuang (0.9 nm)
Dongmazhuang (1.4 nm)
Wanggezhuang (2.0 nm)
Yaozhan (2.3 nm)
Xiaopengzhuang (3.0 nm)
Buluoling (1.8 nm)
Zhangmuzhuang (3.1 nm)
Taoyuan (3.7 nm)
Mojia Heishi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 16 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 34 nm E 86 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 42 nm W 247
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 46 nm W 254 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 59 nm N 346
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
13.5 nm W Qian'an, Hebei
16.4 nm SW Luan County Railway Station
17.3 nm SW Luanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:26 2016