Xiaopengzhuang, China Page

Other names: 小彭庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9263 Longitude 119.0455 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 39° 55' 35N Long (DMS) 119° 2' 44E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48091

Weather Charts


Xiaopengzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaopengzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaopengzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaozhan (1.7 nm)
Dongmazhuang (1.6 nm)
Xianggongzhuang (2.4 nm)
Shiling (3.0 nm)
Buluoling (3.1 nm)
Danzhuang (1.1 nm)
Wanggezhuang (2.2 nm)
Manziying (2.6 nm)
Chenguantun (3.4 nm)
Yanshantou (4.2 nm)
Beiyinpu (2.3 nm)
Qianbaita (2.7 nm)
Houbaita (3.4 nm)
Shuangwang (1.4 nm)
Qinzhuangtou (2.0 nm)
Honghuayu (2.6 nm)
Taoyuan (3.4 nm)
Anli (3.6 nm)
Yinggezhuang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 15 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 31 nm E 85 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 44 nm W 249
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 60 nm N 344
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 49 nm W 255 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
16.5 nm W Qian'an, Hebei
17.6 nm E Beidaihe Railway Station
18.6 nm SW Luan County Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:03:03 2016