Beiyinpu, China Page

Other names: 背阴铺

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9088 Longitude 119.0896 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 39° 54' 32N Long (DMS) 119° 5' 23E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39415

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beiyinpu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiyinpu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiyinpu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangwang (1.6 nm)
Qinzhuangtou (2.1 nm)
Xiaopengzhuang (2.3 nm)
Honghuayu (3.1 nm)
Yaozhan (3.3 nm)
Dongmazhuang (3.9 nm)
Qianbaita (2.4 nm)
Danzhuang (2.5 nm)
Houbaita (3.4 nm)
Xujiayu (4.1 nm)
Manziying (4.3 nm)
Dasuo Gezhuang (1.5 nm)
Suguanying (1.9 nm)
Caoxizhuang (2.6 nm)
Lufengkou (2.8 nm)
Caodongzhuang (3.5 nm)
Anli (2.2 nm)
Liuhe Beishan (3.5 nm)
Xiajingzi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 14 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 29 nm E 82 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 46 nm W 251
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 62 nm N 342
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 51 nm W 257 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
15.3 nm E Beidaihe Railway Station
18.7 nm W Qian'an, Hebei
19.9 nm SW Luan County Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:07:53 2016